Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 01:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)»  -11:15+73108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1811:45+191m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2212:15+215m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+1612:58+162m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:07+1913:08+191m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:21+1913:22+221m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:31+2613:32+281m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:42+301m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:00+3414:05+345m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:28+4414:29+461m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+2615:45+345m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:10+411220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  17:30+1417:32+152m312396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  18:22+2018:25+203m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+320:10+65m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:30+85m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+122m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+523:15+85m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1300:10+135m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+901:55+102m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+112m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+106:30+625m12921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:50+201m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2713:20+2715m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+422m3215015623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:05+2719:35+2030m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+3520:35+352m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3421:35+342m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2622:47+272m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2723:45+282m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+4400:42+432m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+4302:00+4610m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  02:25+3602:30+365m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3903:30+455m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:22+1:072m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+332m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0706:22+1:072m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  07:58+4008:00+422m??324631548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5409:00+545m??324777453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+4610:00+491m??325497275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5610:30+555m1325795389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4311:45+3915m13263252190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43/=-/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+541m??326699134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2813:25+2425m??3267463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:49+5313:51+532m33269985182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:31+5514:33+572m23275570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+572m23278431271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+2916:30+285m??3282880143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4017:12+412m??328825453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3017:52+302m2329166948mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4018:32+402m3329603451mECRPatna, Bihar
52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1119:36+122m2329952559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+13-1033005-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site