Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 04:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by HOUSE MD**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
8
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16309/Ernakulam-Patna Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -11:15+43107212mSRPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
2VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  11:49+811:50+91m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3QLNKollam Junction (6)  12:15+912:20+85m11657416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  12:53+1112:55+122m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5MVLKMavelikara (3)  13:04+1413:05+151m211135413mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6CNGRChengannur (3)  13:19+1413:20+171m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7TRVLTiruvalla (2)  13:29+2213:30+231m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8CGYChanganassery (3)  13:39+2413:40+261m211434311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9KTYMKottayam (3)  14:05+2314:10+245m111607115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10VARDVaikom Road (1)  14:31+3714:32+381m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)15:45+1615:55+2010m11220553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna Express/16309 - Buffer: 1h 25m
12ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -17:10+611220453mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13AWYAluva (3)  17:36+717:38+92m??12396112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14TCRThrissur (4)  18:32+1018:35+103m21294506mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:05+320:10+75m313703984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  21:35+221:40+65m3142563411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17TUPTiruppur (2)  22:28+1622:30+182m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18EDErode Junction (4)  23:20+1623:25+195m1152667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19SASalem Junction (6)  00:20+1700:25+185m2258870283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  02:08+1302:10+152m??270874405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:18+1703:20+182m2279255213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22MAS•Chennai Central (12)•05:40+1406:20+1040m12921659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23OGLOngole (3)  10:49+1110:50+121m1212146112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  13:05+1413:20+1815m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25RJYRajahmundry (3)  15:27+4115:29+422m3215015123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)19:25+719:45+1020m1217016711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:40+1920:42+192m??217627963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28CHESrikakulam Road (4)  21:35+1521:37+152m??218326434mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29PSAPalasa (3)  22:45+522:47+62m??219058031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30BAMBrahmapur (3)  23:43+1323:45+132m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31BALUBalugaon (3)  00:40+1700:42+172m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50+902:00+1210m8321265725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33BBSBhubaneswar (4)  02:20+1902:25+195m1321453740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34CTCCuttack (5)  03:10+1703:15+215m1321738228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  04:08+2704:10+272m??322453236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36BHCBhadrak (4)  05:33+305:35+52m3322898323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37BLSBalasore (4)  06:20+1506:22+162m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38HIJHijli (2)  07:58+708:00+102m??324631548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39MDNMidnapore (3)  08:55+1909:00+205m??324777453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40VSUBishnupur (2)  09:59+1610:00+171m??325497275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41BQABankura Junction (3)  10:25+1610:30+155m??325805389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42ADRAAdra Junction (4)  11:30+411:45+215m13263252190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43BURNBurnpur (3)  12:27+812:28+91m??326699134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44ASNAsansol Junction (7)13:00+413:25+625m??3267463113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
45CRJChittaranjan (3)  13:49+1613:51+162m33269985182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  14:31+2614:33+282m??3275570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  14:58+3715:00+382m23278431271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48JAJJhajha (4)  16:25+816:30+95m??3282980143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49KIULKiul Junction (5)  17:10+1517:12+182m??328825453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50MKAMokama Junction (3)  17:50+2417:52+252m2329167048mECRPatna, Bihar
51BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  18:30+2818:32+302m3329603751mECRPatna, Bihar
52PNCPatna Saheb (3)  19:29+2019:31+212m2329951259mECRPatna, Bihar
53RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)  20:06+1220:08+132m??330032255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
54PNBEPatna Junction (10)  20:15+14-1033005-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom