Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 04:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by HOUSE MD**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
8
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16309/Ernakulam-Patna Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -11:15+43107212mSRPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
2VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  11:49+811:50+91m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3QLNKollam Junction (6)  12:15+912:20+85m11657416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  12:53+1212:55+122m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5MVLKMavelikara (3)  13:04+1413:05+151m211135413mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6CNGRChengannur (3)  13:19+1413:20+171m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7TRVLTiruvalla (2)  13:29+2213:30+231m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8CGYChanganassery (3)  13:39+2413:40+261m211434311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9KTYMKottayam (3)  14:05+2214:10+245m111607115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10VARDVaikom Road (1)  14:31+3814:32+391m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)15:45+1415:55+1710m11220553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna Express/16309 - Buffer: 1h 25m
12ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -17:10+611220453mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13AWYAluva (3)  17:36+717:38+82m??12396112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14TCRThrissur (4)  18:32+918:35+103m21294506mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:05+320:10+75m313703984mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  21:35+221:40+65m3142563411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17TUPTiruppur (2)  22:28+1722:30+182m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18EDErode Junction (4)  23:20+1723:25+195m1152667175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19SASalem Junction (6)  00:20+1800:25+195m2258870283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  02:08+1402:10+162m??270874405mSRJolarpettai jtn. Ph No.04179-241221, Tamil Nadu
21KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:18+1803:20+192m2279255213mSRVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
22MAS•Chennai Central (12)•05:40+1306:20+1040m12921659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23OGLOngole (3)  10:49+1010:50+121m1212146112mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
24BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  13:05+1313:20+1715m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25RJYRajahmundry (3)  15:27+4015:29+402m3215015123mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)19:25+619:45+1020m1217016711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:40+1820:42+182m??217627963mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
28CHESrikakulam Road (4)  21:35+1321:37+132m??218326434mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29PSAPalasa (3)  22:45+522:47+62m??219058031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30BAMBrahmapur (3)  23:43+1223:45+122m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31BALUBalugaon (3)  00:40+1600:42+162m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50+902:00+1310m8321265725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33BBSBhubaneswar (4)  02:20+1902:25+195m1321453740mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
34CTCCuttack (5)  03:10+1803:15+235m1321738228mECoRCuttack ph.no 0671-2610460, Odisha
35JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  04:08+2104:10+212m??322453236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36BHCBhadrak (4)  05:33+105:35+32m3322898323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37BLSBalasore (4)  06:20+1506:22+182m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38HIJHijli (2)  07:58+1308:00+162m??324631548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39MDNMidnapore (3)  08:55+2409:00+235m??324777453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40VSUBishnupur (2)  09:59+2110:00+221m??325497275mSERdist - Bankura, West Bengal
41BQABankura Junction (3)  10:25+2110:30+205m??325805389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42ADRAAdra Junction (4)  11:30+1011:45+815m13263252190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43BURNBurnpur (3)  12:27+1412:28+151m??326699134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44ASNAsansol Junction (7)13:00+1113:25+1125m??3267463113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
45CRJChittaranjan (3)  13:49+2313:51+232m33269985182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  14:31+3414:33+342m??3275570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  14:58+4215:00+472m23278431271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48JAJJhajha (4)  16:25+1716:30+185m??3282980143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49KIULKiul Junction (5)  17:10+2617:12+292m??328825453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50MKAMokama Junction (3)  17:50+3517:52+362m2329167048mECRPatna, Bihar
51BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  18:30+3618:32+372m3329603751mECRPatna, Bihar
52PNCPatna Saheb (3)  19:29+2819:31+302m2329951259mECRPatna, Bihar
53RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)  20:06+2020:08+222m??330032255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
54PNBEPatna Junction (10)  20:15+22-1033005-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom