Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Dec 20, 2014 17:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -11:15+43108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  11:44+1511:45+161m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  12:10+1812:15+175m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  12:56+1212:58+122m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  13:07+1313:08+141m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  13:21+1313:22+161m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  13:31+2013:32+221m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3)  13:41+2313:42+251m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  14:00+2714:05+285m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1)  14:28+3814:29+401m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)↵¶15:40+1815:45+255m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -17:10+211220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3)  17:30+1117:32+112m312396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4)  18:22+1718:25+173m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:05+220:10+55m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  21:25+621:30+75m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  22:18+822:20+102m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction (4)  23:10+523:15+95m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem Junction (6)  00:05+1200:10+125m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  01:53+701:55+82m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:18+803:20+92m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12)•06:05+306:30+625m12921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23/==/OGLOngole (3)  10:49+1710:50+181m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  13:05+1813:20+1815m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  15:27+4115:29+422m3215015623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)19:05+3019:35+2530m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:33+3320:35+332m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  21:33+2921:35+292m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PSAPalasa (3)  22:45+2422:47+242m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  23:43+2323:45+242m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  00:40+3700:42+372m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50+3202:00+3410m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  02:25+2902:30+295m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  03:25+2903:30+345m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  04:20+4804:22+482m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  05:33+2005:35+222m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BLSBalasore (4)  06:20+5006:22+492m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38/==/HIJHijli (2)  07:58+2508:00+292m??324631548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  08:55+4809:00+495m??324777453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40/==/VSUBishnupur (2)  09:59+4710:00+491m??325497275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41/==/BQABankura Junction (3)  10:25+5010:30+495m1325795389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4)  11:30+3411:45+2915m13263252190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43/=-/BURNBurnpur (3)  12:27+3812:28+491m??326699134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7)13:00+3113:25+3125m??3267463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  13:49+5713:51+572m33269985182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  14:31+1:1114:33+1:122m23275570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  14:58+4615:00+462m23278431271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48/==/JAJJhajha (4)  16:25+2216:30+245m??3282880143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  17:10+3717:12+372m??328825453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  17:50+3317:52+332m2329166948mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  18:30+4618:32+472m3329603451mECRPatna, Bihar
52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  19:34+1619:36+172m2329952559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  20:00+12-1033005-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site