Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+33108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1612:15+155m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+712:58+72m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:07+913:08+101m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:21+913:22+101m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:31+1313:32+141m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:41+1613:42+171m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:00+2014:05+225m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:28+2814:29+301m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+815:45+165m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:10+711220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+132m312396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:22+2018:25+203m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:05+220:10+105m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+921:30+105m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+922:20+102m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+423:15+85m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+800:10+95m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+001:55+52m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+152m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+2406:30+2625m52921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+351m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3513:20+3815m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:4215:29+1:442m3215015623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:05+1:3719:35+1:4130m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1:4620:35+1:462m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+1:3921:35+1:402m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2622:47+1:302m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:43+1:3123:45+1:332m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+1:3700:42+1:372m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1:2902:00+1:3110m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+1:1802:30+1:185m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:2103:30+1:245m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4704:22+1:472m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:2206:22+1:242m3323517019mSER756001, Odisha
38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1908:00+1:242m??324632648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+1:3009:00+1:305m??324857453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2810:00+1:291m??325577275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1:3110:30+1:305m1325885389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:45+1:1115m13264052190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43/=-/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1712:28+1:201m??326779134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1:0613:25+1:0825m??3268263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:49+1:1913:51+1:192m33270785182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:31+1:3214:33+1:332m23276370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2515:00+1:252m23279231271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+5916:30+1:035m??3283780143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1717:12+1:182m??328905453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+1:2917:52+1:292m2329246948mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1:2818:32+1:292m3329683451mECRPatna, Bihar
52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:1519:36+1:182m2330032559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+1:32-1033013-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site