Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 13 2012 (18:24)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+4??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+382m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+503m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•↵¶15:35+3315:45+3710m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+12??1220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1717:34+172m??1239.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3718:20+383m??1294.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2520:00+265m??1369.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+312m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2823:15+305m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+335m??2585.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+272m??2706.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2790.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+706:30+1425m??2920.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+211m??21213.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1713:20+1615m??21351.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3115:29+322m??21501.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+719:35+1320m??21701.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1920:35+175m??21762.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+172m??21832.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+162m??21905.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2423:50+245m??21979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:47+372m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2702:10+2615m??32126.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2602:40+265m??32145.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3003:15+315m??32173.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5804:05+572m??32245.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1905:35+232m??32289.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3006:22+302m??32351.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#38%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:05+245m??32463.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+315m??32485.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2510:00+271m??32558.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+265m??32588.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+711:45+1115m??32641.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#43/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:28+261m??32677.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1513:25+1325m??32682.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+262m??32708.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+3514:31+362m??32764.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+4614:58+482m??32793.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+1216:30+165m??32837.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+262m??32891.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#50/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:50+2817:52+282m??32925.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+202m??32969.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+4819:36+552m??33004.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#53/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+232m??33011.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#54/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+25-??33014.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site