Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 05:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 05:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)»  -11:15+63108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1711:45+181m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+1212:58+122m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:07+1313:08+141m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:21+1313:22+151m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:31+1813:32+201m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:41+2113:42+221m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:00+2714:05+285m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:28+3614:29+381m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:40+1615:45+235m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:10+311220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  17:30+1017:32+102m312396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  18:22+1718:25+173m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:05-420:10+35m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:30+75m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+722:20+82m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+123:15+55m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+500:10+55m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-201:55+62m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+122m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+006:30+625m52921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1410:50+161m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+2115m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+382m3215015623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:05+1619:35+1530m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+212m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+922:47+152m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1623:45+162m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+2300:42+232m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1402:00+1810m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  02:25+1402:30+145m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+303:30+95m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2004:22+202m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-505:35+62m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+806:22+92m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  07:58+008:00+112m??324632648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+1309:00+125m??324857453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+1110:00+131m??325577275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1310:30+115m1325885389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-511:45+415m13264052190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43/=-/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+1212:28+161m??326779134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+213:25+425m??3268263113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:49+1313:51+142m33270785182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:31+2314:33+232m23276370254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+242m23279231271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25-616:30+35m??3283780143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2217:12+232m??328905453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+322m2329246948mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+3218:32+322m3329683451mECRPatna, Bihar
52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+2119:36+242m2330032559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+25-1033013-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site