Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 16:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
8
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -11:15+53107212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  11:49+911:50+101m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3QLNKollam Junction (6)  12:15+1112:20+105m11657416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  12:53+1812:55+182m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5MVLKMavelikara (3)13:04+1913:05+201m211135413mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6CNGRChengannur (3)  13:19+1813:20+201m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7TRVLTiruvalla (2)  13:29+2313:30+251m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8CGYChanganassery (3)13:39+2513:40+271m211434311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9KTYMKottayam (3)  14:05+2514:10+265m111607115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10VARDVaikom Road (1)14:31+3614:32+391m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)↵¶15:45+1415:55+1710m11220553mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express/22643 - Buffer: 1h 25m
12ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -17:10+811220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13AWYAluva (3)  17:30+1217:32+132m??12396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14TCRThrissur (4)  18:22+1418:25+143m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:05+620:10+105m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  21:25+1021:30+125m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17TUPTiruppur (2)  22:18+2122:20+222m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18EDErode Junction (4)  23:10+2023:15+225m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19SASalem Junction (6)  00:05+2400:10+245m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  01:53+2101:55+212m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:18+2303:20+232m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22MAS•Chennai Central (12)•06:05+1706:30+1225m12921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23OGLOngole (3)  10:48+2510:50+262m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  13:05+3013:20+3015m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25RJYRajahmundry (3)  15:27+3715:29+372m3215015323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)19:15+1319:35+1920m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:33+3320:35+332m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28CHESrikakulam Road (4)  21:33+2721:35+272m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29PSAPalasa (3)  22:45+1722:47+182m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30BAMBrahmapur (3)  23:43+2823:45+292m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31BALUBalugaon (3)  00:40+3900:42+392m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50+3202:00+3810m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33BBSBhubaneswar (4)  02:25+3902:30+395m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34CTCCuttack Junction (5)  03:25+3703:30+385m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  04:20+5204:22+522m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36BHCBhadrak (4)  05:33+2405:35+242m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37BLSBalasore (4)  06:20+3006:22+332m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38HIJHijli (2)  07:58+2908:00+332m??324631548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39MDNMidnapore (3)  08:55+4409:00+445m??324777553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40VSUBishnupur (2)  09:58+3610:00+372m??325497275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41BQABankura Junction (3)  10:25+3610:30+365m1325795389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42ADRAAdra Junction (4)  11:30+2711:45+2415m13263253190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43BURNBurnpur (3)  12:26+3212:28+452m??326699134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44ASNAsansol Junction (7)13:00+2513:25+2525m??3267463113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
45CRJChittaranjan (3)  13:49+4013:51+402m33269985182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  14:31+4614:33+472m23275570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  14:58+5015:00+522m23278431271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48JAJJhajha (4)  16:25+2716:30+275m??3282880143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49KIULKiul Junction (5)  17:10+3117:12+312m??328825453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50MKAMokama Junction (3)  17:50+5017:52+502m2329167048mECRPatna, Bihar
51BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  18:30+4618:32+462m3329603451mECRPatna, Bihar
52PNCPatna Saheb (3)  19:34+4019:36+492m2329954459mECRPatna, Bihar
53RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)  19:46+2319:48+232m??330021355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
54PNBEPatna Junction (10)  20:00+29-1033005-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom