Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 19:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Trivandrum Central (5)»  -11:15+43108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  11:44+1411:45+141m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  12:10+1412:15+135m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  12:56+812:58+82m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  13:07+913:08+101m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  13:21+913:22+101m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  13:31+1413:32+151m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3)  13:41+1613:42+171m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  14:00+2114:05+225m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1)  14:28+3014:29+321m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)↵¶15:40+1015:45+165m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -17:10+011220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3)  17:30+1017:32+102m312396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4)  18:22+1318:25+143m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  20:05+120:10+45m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  21:25+821:30+85m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  22:18+1022:20+112m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction (4)  23:10+523:15+85m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem Junction (6)  00:05+1100:10+125m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  01:53+1101:55+132m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:18+1503:20+162m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12)•06:05+106:30+425m12921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23/==/OGLOngole (3)  10:49+1610:50+221m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  13:05+1913:20+2015m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  15:27+4415:29+462m3215015623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)19:05+5519:35+5530m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:33+1:0320:35+1:032m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:012m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PSAPalasa (3)  22:45+1:0022:47+1:012m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  23:43+5723:45+582m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  00:40+2800:42+282m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  01:50+1902:00+2210m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  02:25+5402:30+545m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  03:25+1603:30+195m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  04:20+2904:22+292m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  05:33+4105:35+432m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BLSBalasore (4)  06:20+2306:22+242m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38/==/HIJHijli (2)  07:58+5208:00+572m??324631548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  08:55+1:1009:00+1:125m??324777453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40/==/VSUBishnupur (2)  09:59+3510:00+361m??325497275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41/==/BQABankura Junction (3)  10:25+3210:30+315m1325795389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4)  11:30+1811:45+1615m13263252190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43/=-/BURNBurnpur (3)  12:27+2712:28+341m??326699134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7)13:00+4413:25+4525m??3267463113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  13:49+1:3113:51+1:312m33269985182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  14:31+4314:33+432m23275570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  14:58+1:0215:00+1:052m23278431271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48/==/JAJJhajha (4)  16:25+1:0216:30+1:035m??3282880143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  17:10+1:3617:12+1:362m??328825453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  17:50+1:2517:52+1:252m2329166948mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  18:30+1:5218:32+1:542m3329603451mECRPatna, Bihar
52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  19:34+1:3319:36+1:352m2329952559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  20:00+45-1033005-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom