Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 11:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN**  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
 MT    
Trivandrum Central/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 20 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
1/==/TVC»Trivandrum Central (5 PFs)»  -11:15+43108512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44+1811:45+181m11415752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m11656016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:56+1412:58+142m211055111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:07+1713:08+181m211135813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:21+1813:22+201m21126606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+261m211355227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:41+2713:42+291m211435911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:00+3214:05+345m111606515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:28+4114:29+431m11185293mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)15:40+2215:45+285m11220533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam-Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 30m
12/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  -17:10+311220583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  17:30+1417:32+152m312396612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  18:22+1818:25+183m21294466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  20:05-220:10+35m313704484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+721:30+85m3142563416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+1222:20+122m2147660305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+523:15+105m1152674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:10+115m2258770283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1001:55+122m??270761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+703:20+102m2279147213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05-206:30+725m52921689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2010:50+221m1212136112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2713:20+2615m??213527124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  15:27+4315:29+432m3215015623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:05+2319:35+1730m1217016311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m??217627263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+232m??218316334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1722:47+192m??219048031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+212m??219798327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
31/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  00:40+2800:42+282m??320556311mECoR752030, Odisha
32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1802:00+2010m8321264525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+185m1321453040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
34%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1103:30+145m1321738628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2904:22+292m??322453736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+72m3322888323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3906:22+392m3323517019mSERBalasore, Odisha
38/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+222m??324634748mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??324897453mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
40/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2410:00+251m??325627275mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+245m1325925389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+911:45+1115m13264552190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
43/-=/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+1912:28+221m??326819134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
44/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1113:25+1025m??3268663113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
45/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:49+2313:51+232m33271185182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
46/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:31+3414:33+352m23276870254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
47/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2915:00+292m23279731271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+016:30+35m??3284180143mECRJhajha, Bihar
49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1217:12+122m??328945453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
50/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+1417:52+182m2329286948mECRPatna, Bihar
51/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+202m3329723451mECRPatna, Bihar
52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+119:36+42m2330082559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00+2-1033017-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site