Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 05:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice.

1515/Σ Kerala Bihar Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Jan 13 2012 (6:24PM)
118
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 MT    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.08513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??165.06116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??1105.07711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??1113.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1143.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:02-14:05-3m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10%==%VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1185.0309mSRKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#11/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•15:35-15:45-10m??1220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#12/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10-??1220.0583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??1239.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:22-18:25-3m??1294.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  20:00-20:05-5m??1369.04180mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1475.060305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1525.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2585.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2705.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2789.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05-06:30-25m??2919.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??21212.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m??21350.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21500.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??21700.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:38-5m??21761.07965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??21830.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1273.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21903.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:48-23:53-5m??21978.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:46-00:48-2m??32054.0649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-02:10-15m??32125.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32144.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??32172.07928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??32244.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??32287.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32350.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:08-07:10-2m??32397.08116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#39%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??32462.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#40/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??32484.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#41/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32556.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32586.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#43/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30-11:45-15m??32639.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#44/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??32676.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#45/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:25-25m??32681.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#46/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32706.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#47/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??32763.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m??32792.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#49/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??32836.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#50/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??32889.05453mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#51/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??32923.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#52/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??32967.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??33002.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??33010.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#55/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:00--??33012.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site