Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity, Adequate Buffer, Convenient timings

15150/Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE Azad Kanchenjunga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jun 15 2013 (9:48AM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2028 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 29 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+115m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2100:03+1910m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+355m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1210m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+212m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2303:02+232m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+252m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2703:47+282m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+335m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:22+322m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3505:44+362m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2806:27+292m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1807:50+2215m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3308:32+332m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+315m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4009:33+402m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+382m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+362m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+332m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+2012:40+1425m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+1113:16+102m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2813:58+291m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+3114:22+312m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+3115:04+392m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+4415:38+432m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+4315:53+422m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+4416:16+415m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWN•Barddhaman Junction (8 PFs)•  17:18+2717:23+255m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+17-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+3??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+323:35+35m??21096.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+401:32+57m??31232.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27-102:32+45m??31294.073235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+804:05+910m??31395.058198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50-1005:52+42m??31496.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+1006:04+92m??31508.084209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+1006:49+102m??31568.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+3307:49+332m??31647.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+709:15+1415m??31700.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1710m??31811.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#45|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+125m??31854.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2612:08+272m??31884.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#47/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  12:31+3812:33+372m??31916.068353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#48/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2513:39+252m??31989.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#49/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:14+2714:15+281m??32038.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#50/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+2514:30+251m??32057.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#51/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2715:50+3110m??32119.089317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#52/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+4716:46+463m??32198.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#53/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+2218:25+233m??32293.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#54/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+2719:25+273m??32372.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+3119:50+321m??32409.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#56/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+3720:25+381m??32461.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+3221:30+3310m??32511.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#58/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+401m??32535.083212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+4823:55+595m??32696.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+1301:30+231m??42738.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+1902:20+211m??42782.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+2203:30+233m??42849.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+1105:20+2515m??42934.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#64/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+19-??43009.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site