Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity, Adequate Buffer, Convenient timings

15150/Σ NJP - HWH - PUNE Azad Kanchenjunga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jun 15 2013 (09:48)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3001 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 6
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+5610.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+723:15+105m117.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2300:03+1810m1147.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+222m1264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3301:00+345m02112.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+902:20+910m12156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+212m02184.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2403:02+242m02194.06645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2803:25+282m02217.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+3103:47+322m02243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3504:10+375m12263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m12282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+3105:22+312m12320.06767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3205:44+322m12342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2406:27+262m12374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:50+2315m32407.085 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  08:30+3608:32+362m22464.065 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m22494.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+4509:33+462m22523.05443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4210:07+422m12552.038 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m22565.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3711:15+372m12607.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15+2712:40+2225m12642.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+3213:16+332m12677.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+3813:58+391m22713.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+4414:22+442m32735.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)15:02+4115:04+512m12766.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:1015:38+1:102m42794.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:1215:53+1:122m22807.065 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:16+1:155m22826.05055mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1317:23+1:135m52878.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKE•Dakhineswar (2 PFs)•  18:52-18:53-1m22967.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+33-92980.0- ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+4192980.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1523:35+145m321095.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+217m331230.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:32+235m131293.073 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2610m231394.058 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+805:52+162m131495.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2306:04+232m031507.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2406:49+242m231567.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#42/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4107:49+412m331646.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2615m231699.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2410m131810.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#45/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+225m231847.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#46/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m331877.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#47/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4113:39+422m231982.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+462m032031.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m232050.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4215:50+4710m332111.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5816:46+573m232190.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#52/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+413m132285.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#53/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4219:25+433m132364.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#54/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+491m132401.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m132454.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m332504.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+1:001m232528.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#58/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:155m432688.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+411m142730.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#60/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4002:20+421m142774.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#61/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+3803:30+403m142842.053 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#62/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+2905:20+4515m242926.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#63/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+37-343001.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site