Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily & Fast

15151/Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan Duronto SF (Alternative) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jun 15 2013 (11:26AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  2 halts  Distance: 1026 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 2 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+415:38+33m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+43m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  16:08+716:10+72m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+172m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??192.05857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1218:23+85m??1138.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+618:45+52m??1158.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+619:10+72m??1182.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  19:35+1-??1191.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+1??1191.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:30+255m??1326.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+285m??2634.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#15/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:20+0-??21026.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site