Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily & Fast

15151/Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan Duronto SF (Alternative) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jun 15 2013 (11:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 5 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+262m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+332m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•  17:28+3317:30+332m??192.05858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2818:23+245m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+418:45+42m??1156.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+119:10+22m??1180.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  19:35+11-??1189.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+2??1189.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55+1722:00+235m??1308.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+1822:30+225m??1322.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+255m??2630.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#16/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  07:20-2-??21022.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site