Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest link between gorakhpur & jaipur

15154/Σ Royal Ride ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Jun 16 2013 (12:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1608 km  1 xfers
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1164 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+9??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25+1009:45+1320m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2710:40+275m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+5211:25+532m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+5011:40+502m??1149.05056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)12:45+5312:50+555m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1:1013:45+1:105m??1264.05769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0616:10+1:0220m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:10+1:0615m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#10/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  22:48+5122:58+5510m??1724.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:35+2:25-??21164.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+1??21164.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:33+706:35+72m??21179.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+806:53+72m??21196.059219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#15%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:47+102m??21248.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1408:42+162m??21322.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#17|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)09:23+1909:25+202m??21383.089283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+2310:24+232m??21468.029424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2310:40+245m??21473.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+192m??21579.041446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#21%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+11-??21608.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site