Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Success rate 100%

15155/Σ RXL Sampark kranti Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajdhani Express  Jun 16 2013 (12:39PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 15273/Satyagraha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express (PT)/15273
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:05+7??10.07187mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  09:17+1609:18+201m??114.03375mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  09:45+1509:50+165m??129.08673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  09:59+2110:01+222m??142.05976mECR845454, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:13+252m??152.06779mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|CAIChanpatia  10:28+3110:29+321m??169.05780mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#7|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+3510:55+355m??189.06289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  11:10+4211:11+441m??1104.04197mECRRamnagar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  11:23+4311:24+441m??1112.050100mECR845106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  11:45+4511:50+455m??1130.02094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0622.0
#11|--|PNYA•Paniahwa (2 PFs)•  12:56+2112:58+242m??1152.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  13:07+2513:09+272m??1159.05798mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  13:24+2613:25+291m??1173.05499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  13:38+2913:39+321m??1185.05092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  13:57+3014:02+305m??1199.05989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:22+3214:23+341m??1219.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+3115:35+3120m??1238.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)/12565 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2316:10+1:1920m??1238.05784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45270.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:10+1:2815m??1508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:48+5122:58+5510m??1580.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  05:35+2:59-??21020.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site