Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS to bhuj via PNU biweekly

15156/Σ NDLS BHUJ via PNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 16 2013 (3:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12958/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 18 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12958
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:55+1??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  20:21+820:23+82m??115.073219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:37+1020:39+102m??132.070219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:41257.0
#4|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1700:30+1610m??2289.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1602:29+194m??2424.086480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:32306.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:01+2306:05+234m??2730.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#7!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1507:12+162m??2782.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express/12959 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50+5811:15+5625m??2782.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36+1:0211:38+1:022m??2810.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:022m??2828.087109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11!==!DEORDiyodar  12:16+1:0712:18+1:072m??2854.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#12!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:48+1:1212:50+1:112m??2896.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13!==!SNLRSantalpur  13:20+1:1513:22+1:152m??2938.07516mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#14!==!AARAdesar13:47+1:1713:49+1:172m??2970.05135mWR370155, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#15!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??21030.06840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:16+1:0315:18+1:032m??21046.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#17|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:00+1:0316:25+1:0025m??21083.04111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#18|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  17:50+13-??21142.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site