Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
saharsa to ahmedabad jn via ndls

15159/Σ SHC NDLS ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 17 2013 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2199 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 07:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+1:14??10.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+1:1915:14+1:192m??117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+1:2016:04+1:232m??151.08944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+1:3616:33+1:372m??191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+1:4617:15+1:5620m??1107.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+2:0417:46+2:051m??1134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:15+2:085m??1157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2:2019:10+2:215m??1210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)19:58+2:1220:00+2:162m??1263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:2721:20+2:115m??1323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:4222:10+2:425m??1384.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:15+2:4423:20+2:445m??1454.04279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:4900:45+2:4915m??2503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+2:4506:10+2:4610m??2772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#15/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+3:1407:36+3:142m??2874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+3:2909:33+3:293m??21008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3:3811:07+3:397m??21098.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48166.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+4:0314:10+4:0915m??21264.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#19/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+2??21264.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#20/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+815:51+82m??21278.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+102m??21295.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#22%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??21325.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+182m??21346.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2417:43+232m??21394.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+2618:06+273m??21421.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3418:32+352m??21457.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??21482.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+4819:15+482m??21511.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+2820:35+2610m??21572.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#30%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2222:50+2110m??21707.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2123:43+232m??21759.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5401:46+552m??31913.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2110m??32012.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1005:02+142m??32065.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2505:38+252m??32108.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m??32130.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#37|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2406:57+262m??32193.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#38%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+1-??32199.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site