Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time. Distance: 3115 km Time: 56 hr 10 mins

1516/Σ Trivandum-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (18:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 4169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2580 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 17 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.065 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+513:45+65m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1014:22+102m??1105.067 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1814:42+172m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+222m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3015:28+333m??1160.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+417:10+125m??1221.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1017:34+102m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3618:20+363m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+335m??1367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3221:30+385m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+402m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3523:15+375m??1524.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+395m??2583.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3401:55+382m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+452m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+1:1504:10+1:152m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+4206:30+4225m??2918.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  10:49+5310:50+541m??21211.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4313:20+4315m??21349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:0815:29+1:092m??21499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3919:35+4120m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:35+525m??21761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4521:29+462m??21830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+4922:47+492m??21903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5523:50+555m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:47+1:012m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5402:10+5515m??32124.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5702:40+1:015m??32143.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0903:15+1:095m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2504:05+1:252m??32243.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+402m??32287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+542m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3408:32+3415m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+4311:15+3920m??32580.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Upasana Express/12327
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+1:16??32580.081 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+1:4715:34+1:485m??32780.083114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:2216:35+2:222m??32862.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:5417:02+1:552m??32891.039 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+2:1218:15+2:135m??32935.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:2818:55+2:282m??32988.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#43/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+2:5019:28+2:502m??33023.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:3521:10+2:3910m??33112.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+3:0622:42+3:062m??33229.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#46/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)23:10+3:0723:12+3:072m??33265.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:2500:47+2:2910m??43323.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#48/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:4001:55+2:3720m??43341.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#49/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0804:00+3:092m??43485.076 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:3504:41+3:371m??43535.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+3:1707:30+3:1415m??43624.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#52/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:3611:10+3:365m??43859.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:1713:00+3:2310m??43950.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#54%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+3:5516:15+3:3625m??44117.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#55/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+1:33-??44169.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site