Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time. Distance: 3115 km Time: 56 hr 10 mins

1516/Σ Trivandum-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (6:32PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 4169 km  1 xfers
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2580 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1589 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+0??10.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1113:45+105m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1314:22+132m??1105.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2114:42+212m??1126.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+312m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:28+443m??1160.03718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2817:10+295m??1221.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+2917:34+292m??1237.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+4218:20+423m??1292.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2920:00+315m??1367.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+325m??1423.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+3722:20+382m??1474.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3323:15+355m??1524.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+465m??2583.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+3801:55+382m??2704.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+452m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+452m??2849.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•06:05+1606:30+2025m??2917.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??21210.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2213:20+2115m??21349.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+462m??21498.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+2820m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21760.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21829.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+252m??21902.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+285m??21977.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??32053.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3215m??32124.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+325m??32143.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+355m??32171.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:002m??32243.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??32286.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2406:22+242m??32349.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+308:32+1415m??32465.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32573.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+511:15+1220m??32580.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Upasana Express/12327
0 intermediate stations-11:-150.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+1:51??32580.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:1015:34+1:415m??32780.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  16:33+2:1316:35+2:142m??32862.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:2117:02+2:222m??32891.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:5318:15+1:545m??32935.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:0918:55+2:092m??32989.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#43/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+2:1919:28+2:192m??33023.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#44/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:10+2:2010m??33112.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#45/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5922:42+2:592m??33229.04967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:2900:47+2:3410m??43323.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#47/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:4401:55+2:4320m??43341.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#48/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:2204:00+3:232m??43485.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#49%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:3404:41+3:361m??43535.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:5007:30+2:4815m??43624.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#51/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:5611:10+2:575m??43860.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#52/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:2713:00+2:2710m??43950.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#53/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+2:2916:15+2:2725m??44117.027294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#54/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+3:05-??44169.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site