Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from ADI to DDN via NDLS

15160/Σ ADI to DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jun 17 2013 (14:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12473
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1612:13+162m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+212m??165.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1113:50+1230m??1100.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+132m??1174.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+3115:55+322m??1247.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m??1280.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#8/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•  17:45+2118:05+1920m??1361.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+219:05+122m??1402.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+192m??1494.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#11/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2320:42+232m??1555.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3721:40+3710m??1627.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4422:57+442m??1735.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+215m??2952.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+142m??21086.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1504:50+1515m??21093.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:45+0??21093.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:23+307:25+42m??21118.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1108:05+112m??21165.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+172m??21221.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+610:10+120m??21279.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??21314.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#23%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1411:27+125m??21355.043293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+7-??21407.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.