Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore - Alleppey

15161/Σ MQ-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 17 2013 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 748 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+132m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-722:45+1010m??193.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+000:25+73m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+375m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4003:15+412m??2285.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+382m??2332.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+9-??2335.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:420.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3207:45+2:333m??2335.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3609:00+2:365m??2391.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4309:25+2:452m??2422.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:4810:10+3:1110m??2435.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:1710:35+3:172m??2451.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:2410:55+3:253m??2468.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:3411:16+3:332m??2492.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:3511:23+3:352m??2498.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:3711:41+3:362m??2513.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:4211:51+3:422m??2523.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:4412:12+3:442m??2539.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:2412:50+3:275m??2542.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#23/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4013:22+3:402m??2575.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:3314:00+3:353m??2599.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:4314:10+3:452m??2611.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:5414:25+3:542m??2629.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:3715:00+3:382m??2643.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:4115:45+3:405m??2683.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#29/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:21-??2748.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site