Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mangalore - Alleppey

15161/Σ MQ-ALLP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 17 2013 (19:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 748 km  1 xfers
#1. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chemmozhi Express/16615
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.08117mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1120:35+1810m??113.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??144.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??161.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-1022:45+810m??193.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3777.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-700:25+53m??2170.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+702:30+405m??2234.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??2285.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3804:05+372m??2332.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+7-??2335.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:420.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4:3207:45+4:333m??2335.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:4709:00+4:475m??2391.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2909:25+4:292m??2422.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0110:10+5:1010m??2435.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5:0410:35+5:042m??2451.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:1810:55+5:193m??2468.0752mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#17/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4:5811:16+4:572m??2492.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+5:1411:23+5:262m??2498.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+5:3211:41+5:362m??2513.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2811:51+5:282m??2523.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:3712:12+5:372m??2539.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5:1912:50+5:235m??2542.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#23/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5:5713:22+5:592m??2575.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5:4114:00+5:423m??2600.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+6:0614:10+6:102m??2612.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+6:0214:25+6:012m??2630.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+6:1615:00+6:162m??2643.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+6:0715:45+6:075m??2684.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#29/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+5:45-??2748.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site