Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Tata Nagar

15162/Σ MAS-TATA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 17 2013 (19:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  82 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 716 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express/12852
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+223:35+45m??1138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2000:03+211m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2401:28+251m??2293.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1004:05+910m??2431.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+532m??2639.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39174.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+4609:25+501m??2813.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1011:40+1710m??2882.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+192m??21001.074250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+202m??21029.067230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#11/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)14:18+1914:19+201m??21053.076244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:45+2214:46+231m??21085.058271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2015:45+2710m??21132.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:00+3917:02+392m??21237.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:50+245m??21267.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3018:35+2710m??21310.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1:10-??21421.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1422:25+1320m??21421.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2322:48+232m??21448.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2423:03+242m??21463.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+225m??21474.0101264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#22/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+3123:40+312m??21504.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21519.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:24+425m??31553.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+4501:00+452m??31604.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4901:10+492m??31613.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#27/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2202:00+245m??31625.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2702:31+262m??31661.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3402:57+342m??31696.058237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4303:38+4610m??31726.023198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3303:56+331m??31733.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#32/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+4804:24+501m??31766.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+4904:54+501m??31793.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+4905:09+501m??31806.060287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+4705:37+457m??31827.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+4805:53+491m??31847.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+4706:09+481m??31862.052183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4907:00+4420m??31889.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:32+1:002m??31909.051118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0007:42+1:002m??31916.055119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+5707:55+572m??31926.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+5908:18+1:002m??31956.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+5808:41+582m??31985.06182mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+5509:30+5110m??32025.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#45/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+1:3110:12+1:311m??32069.0397mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+1:1510:32+1:151m??32082.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#47/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+2:0411:02+2:041m??32108.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+3711:43+372m??32133.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:424.0
#49/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+30-??32137.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site