Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tiruvannamalai - Chhapra

15163/Σ TNM-CPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 17 2013 (7:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 1908 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#2/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+712:15+71m??134.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#4/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+213:42+31m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+65m??1161.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1232.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1262.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+1010m??1285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+292m??1369.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:34+331m??1407.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+5221:00+531m??1524.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4623:45+4510m??1662.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+510m??2662.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:19100.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+481m??2762.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+5703:10+1:012m??2870.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??21043.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-908:20+110m??21113.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+108:40+22m??21127.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+132m??21245.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1011:55+1210m??21321.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2413:10+251m??21426.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+302m??21512.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+317:10+1115m??21619.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21686.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1720:50+2310m??21864.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m??21954.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5199.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+129m??32053.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+2620m??32230.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??32320.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1745.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3607:20+3415m??32365.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:185m??32440.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#33%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0510:18+1:155m??32504.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#34%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+1:10-??32570.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site