Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rate this

15165/Σ amritsar-sri ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jun 17 2013 (7:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12422/Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 222 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express/12422
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+59??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0915:00+1:092m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:37+1:0015:42+595m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+1:0616:00+1:082m??1100.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+5017:00+4715m??1135.050249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#6%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+1:0018:32+4817m??1198.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/14711 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#7!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2:0219:42+2:052m??1198.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:05+2:1120:07+2:122m??1229.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  20:27+2:1020:29+2:102m??1248.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  20:42+2:1320:44+2:132m??1261.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  20:58+2:0821:00+2:082m??1276.038213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#12!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:27+2:0721:35+2:088m??1293.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#13|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  21:57+2:1221:59+2:142m??1321.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  22:15+2:1222:17+2:152m??1337.055194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  22:49+2:0822:51+2:122m??1367.043186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  00:05+1:59-??2420.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site