Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rate this

15167/Σ patiala-ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jun 17 2013 (20:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
#1. 54558/Patiala Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 718 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Patiala/PTA
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Patiala and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patiala Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54558
#1!%%!%PTA»Patiala (4 PFs)»  -17:15+5??10.051256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  17:25+1217:26+151m??19.038257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+181m??114.052266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+182m??125.080272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#5/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+262m??136.038274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:17+212m??145.026272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:35+12-??153.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??153.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+221:40+010m??198.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1422:15+142m??1140.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+422:58+62m??1173.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+323:30+42m??1207.043236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#13%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-301:13+23m??2278.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#14%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+802:05+105m??2327.055217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15!%%!%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+155m??2410.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#16/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+253m??2485.086271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0289.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+412m??2574.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+4006:23+402m??2625.018389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2007:15+1715m??2636.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??2691.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2308:41+242m??2742.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#22%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+6-??2771.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site