Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Aravali express to Amritsar Express

15168/Σ Mumbai - Amritsar Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 18 2013 (00:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1981 km  1 xfers
#1. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 973 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19771/Ajmer - Amritsar Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+321:12+32m??16.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??118.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1422:47+142m??1109.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2123:22+202m??1157.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+1700:11+172m??2222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+500:52+55m??2252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1601:28+162m??2302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+182m??2311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1302:44+145m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+172m??2417.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1503:32+161m??2436.04738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??2481.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+182m??2488.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+3205:38+332m??2508.04071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#16!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+292m??2551.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2507:17+322m??2572.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+2107:51+222m??2586.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+2508:05+252m??2599.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1809:08+033m??2616.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+610:07+1010m??2668.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+1410:48+162m??2694.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+232m??2712.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2611:22+292m??2729.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#25!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+392m??2741.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+4711:46+472m??2751.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+4912:05+502m??2767.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+2912:44+312m??2781.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+3013:01+312m??2797.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30!%%!%SOS•Somesar (1 PFs)•  13:09+3213:11+322m??2806.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+3213:43+333m??2834.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+4114:01+412m??2855.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#33!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+5914:56+1:002m??2921.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2216:35+1910m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express/19771
0 intermediate stations-16:-350.0
#35%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:55-??2973.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??21002.083446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#37%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??21053.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??21108.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21113.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27-20:29-2m??21119.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#41%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??21169.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#42%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??21198.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#43!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??21211.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??21223.053298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#45/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21259.080272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#46/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21286.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#47/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58-00:05-7m??21333.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#48%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??31389.058218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#49%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:25-01:50-25m??31416.065217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#50%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31476.058212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2582.0
#51|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??31558.034203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
9 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#52|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-07:10-30m??31634.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#53|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m??31661.026209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#54|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:11-08:21-10m??31677.064210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??31690.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#56|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:25-09:45-20m??31722.075198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#57%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??31753.074207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??31777.077223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#59%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??31806.031236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1739.0
#60%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m??31845.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#61/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??31881.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#62/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??31902.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#63/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??31939.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#64/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45--??31981.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site