Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-BD-AK-BSL-MMR-NK-DR-PNVL-RN-SWV-MAO

15171/Σ Amravati-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 47m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+619:25+55m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+620:00+62m??151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m??188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1121:00+132m??1125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1421:20+142m??1150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+212m??1178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1322:50+1510m??1228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1823:15+192m??1252.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+385m??2485.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25-403:30+75m??2536.054590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3181.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+1905:05+154m??2617.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+2005:55+203m??2660.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+807:25+93m??2660.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+83m??2684.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??2717.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+242m??2823.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5211:27+542m??2891.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5611:59+1:002m??2921.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1312:36+1:191m??2964.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2713:15+1:395m??2996.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5413:44+1:591m??21028.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5514:18+2:011m??21060.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5714:40+2:021m??21077.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5115:20+1:591m??21108.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0515:36+2:081m??21125.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0615:50+2:081m??21136.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5716:16+1:591m??21157.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0116:42+2:091m??21175.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0816:55+2:202m??21186.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2617:14+2:331m??21204.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#32%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:31-??21232.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site