Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AMI-BD-AK-BSL-MMR-NK-DR-PNVL-RN-SWV-MAO

15171/Σ Amravati-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1241 km  1 xfers
#1. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 47m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -19:05+1110.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:20+519:25+55m319.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+520:00+62m0151.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+125m1188.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+142m11125.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m21150.093268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  21:38+2121:40+222m01178.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1422:50+1710m31228.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+222m21252.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+395m32485.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25-303:30+65m02536.054590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3181.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+1505:05+124m52617.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#13/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+2005:55+193m62660.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations01:279.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+907:25+103m52669.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1107:50+103m52693.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3608:30+415m72726.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2710:35+302m12832.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#18%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:27+1:022m22900.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+1:0511:59+1:102m12930.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:2612:36+1:291m12973.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:4613:15+1:535m121005.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:44+2:061m121037.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0614:18+2:111m121069.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#24%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0814:40+2:131m121086.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:0215:20+2:091m121117.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:1815:36+2:201m221134.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#27%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:1715:50+2:201m121145.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:1116:16+2:141m121166.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1016:42+2:151m121184.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:282m121195.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2817:14+2:351m121213.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#32%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:44-121241.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site