Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-CSTM-KOP

15173/Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#2/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+135m??2392.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+205:15+115m??2700.049590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#4/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:55+18-??2833.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:40+2??2833.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??2842.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+42m??2866.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+142m??2884.071 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??2918.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1910:20+232m??2931.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+142m??2955.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+152m??2959.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+172m??2988.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1812:00+182m??21006.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:12+202m??21016.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+192m??21020.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+185m??21022.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??21025.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#19|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+292m??21080.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+362m??21107.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+382m??21115.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3415:15+362m??21142.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+213m??21168.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m??21179.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m??21189.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??21200.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+242m??21213.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??21218.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+192m??21227.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??21254.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21262.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+132m??21275.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+153m??21295.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??21302.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??21314.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??21328.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+142m??21335.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21342.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#39|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-2-??21349.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site