Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-CSTM-KOP

15173/Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 516 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0810.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#2/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+145m02392.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10-205:15+65m02700.049590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#4/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:55+13-182833.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:40+2102833.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m42842.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m52866.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+172m42884.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m12918.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2310:20+272m12931.03858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1711:00+162m12955.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m12959.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m12988.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2212:00+222m221006.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:12+242m121016.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+232m121020.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+225m121022.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+282m121025.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#19|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2813:50+332m121080.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m121107.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  14:33+4114:35+402m121115.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+392m121142.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+213m121168.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m121179.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m121189.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m121200.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+252m121213.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2617:05+262m121218.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1817:25+202m121227.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+192m121254.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1518:10+152m321262.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m121275.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+163m321295.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:10+105m121302.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1419:25+162m221314.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1419:40+142m121328.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+142m121335.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m121342.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#39|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-2-221349.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site