Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-CSTM-KOP

15173/Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1353 km  1 xfers
#1. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.084315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#2/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+601:25+95m??2392.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+105:15+95m??2700.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:40135.0
#4/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  07:55+21-??2835.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:40+2??2835.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2844.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#7/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??2868.09311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??2889.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??2922.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+282m??2935.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??2959.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1911:10+202m??2963.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??2992.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+212m??21010.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2412:12+232m??21020.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2312:20+222m??21024.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??21026.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#18/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??21029.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#19|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+372m??21084.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??21111.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+412m??21119.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??21146.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#23|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??21172.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??21183.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??21193.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2716:40+262m??21204.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2816:54+272m??21217.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2917:03+282m??21222.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+2017:23+202m??21231.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#30|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1717:54+182m??21258.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#31|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21266.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??21279.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??21299.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:10+105m??21306.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1419:23+162m??21318.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+112m??21333.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m??21340.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??21347.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#39|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21353.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site