Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-NED-AWB-MMR-NK-TNA-PNVL-CHI-RN-KKW-SNDD-SWV-MAO

15174/Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2807:12+282m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+352m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+342m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+292m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1509:33+163m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+143m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+135m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??1261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+2110m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+382m??1476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4918:35+501m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  18:50+5218:51+531m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+501m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+422m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+325m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+451m??1771.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+300:30+1810m??2796.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+002:40+65m??2919.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1904:20+164m??21001.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m??21019.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m??21019.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m??21052.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??21158.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#35%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5911:27+1:012m??21226.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m??21256.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m??21298.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:405m??21331.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+2:011m??21362.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0214:18+2:071m??21395.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#41%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0514:40+2:091m??21411.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:20+2:051m??21442.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0915:36+2:111m??21460.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0915:50+2:111m??21471.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#45%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m??21491.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#46%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:161m??21510.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:332m??21521.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:471m??21538.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#49%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:21-??21567.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site