Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-NED-AWB-MMR-NK-TNA-PNVL-CHI-RN-KKW-SNDD-SWV-MAO

15174/Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+252m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+312m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+252m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1309:33+153m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+105m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??1261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3613:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+161m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1814:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1217:00+1810m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2617:37+352m??1476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3718:12+392m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  18:50+4818:51+491m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4319:25+461m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+3920:15+422m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+305m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3522:40+371m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:01+451m??1771.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+1810m??2796.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+185m??2868.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-202:40+55m??2919.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1704:20+134m??21001.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+404:40+42m??21019.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??21019.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??21052.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+232m??21158.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#35%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+522m??21226.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5511:59+1:002m??21256.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:181m??21298.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:15+1:375m??21331.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5313:44+1:581m??21363.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:591m??21395.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#41%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5514:40+2:011m??21411.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:4915:20+1:571m??21442.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:061m??21460.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0515:50+2:071m??21471.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5616:16+1:571m??21492.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:42+2:061m??21510.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0416:55+2:192m??21521.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2317:14+2:311m??21538.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#49%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:32-??21567.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site