Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-NED-AWB-MMR-NK-TNA-PNVL-CHI-RN-KKW-SNDD-SWV-MAO

15174/Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00-510.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m21109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30-09:33-3m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10-10:13-3m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55-11:00-5m11220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m11307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m11366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m31476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m11505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m11532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  18:50-18:51-1m11547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m11575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m11619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m21682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m11743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00-23:01-1m01771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20-00:30-10m42794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m32867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m02917.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16-04:20-4m52999.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m621019.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
44 intermediate stations03:0734.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m521053.05610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m721086.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#34!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m121192.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#35%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m221260.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m121290.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35-12:36-1m121332.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m121365.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m121397.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m121429.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#41%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m121445.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m121476.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m221494.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m121505.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m121526.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m121544.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m121555.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m121572.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#49%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45--121601.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site