Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-NED-AWB-MMR-NK-TNA-PNVL-CHI-RN-KKW-SNDD-SWV-MAO

15174/Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumbai-Madgaon Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (12:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 22h 38m Distance: 1019 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1510.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m2176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m21109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m11148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m11161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m11174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m11196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m11220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m11240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m21261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m11307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m11351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m11366.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m11403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m21424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m41446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m31476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m11505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m11533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m11547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  19:24+3519:25+381m11575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m11619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+215m21682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m11716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+321m11743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+421m01771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2110m42794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+205m32867.047564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:35+202:40+85m02917.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3682.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:16+1504:20+124m52999.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:38+504:40+52m621019.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations03:0734.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+133m521053.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4108:30+465m721086.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#34!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+3710:35+411m121192.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#35|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0911:27+1:161m221260.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1511:59+1:211m121290.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:3912:36+1:441m121332.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#38|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:5913:15+2:055m121365.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+2:1413:44+2:201m121397.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#40|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:2614:18+2:311m121429.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#41|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:2414:40+2:271m121445.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#42|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+2:1715:20+2:221m121476.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:3015:36+2:321m221494.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#44|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:3315:50+2:361m121505.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2516:16+2:261m121526.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#46|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:1816:42+2:211m121544.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2116:55+2:341m121555.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4417:14+2:491m121572.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#49|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:49-121601.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site