Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:53:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
trivandrum to patna fastest chain. 12023 Howrah Patna Janshatabdi M,Tu,W,Th,F,Sa 12369 Kumbh Exp on Sunday 12305 Howrah Rajdhani on Sunday

1518/Σ Trivandrum Central-Patna daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 13 2012 (6:54PM)
63
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 3112 km  2 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 918 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 12023/Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 532 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Mail/12624
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+1415:25+132m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:50+1415:55+145m??165.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+172m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+272m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:08+3917:10+392m??1143.0408mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:37+3617:40+383m??1160.06018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:30+5318:32+522m??1211.0125mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4810.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:20+2719:25+285m??1221.0569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:43+3119:45+312m??1237.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:55+362m??1247.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  20:30+4320:33+433m??1292.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4275.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:15+2022:20+235m??1367.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:47+2023:50+213m??1423.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+3601:20+395m??2524.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+3702:20+383m??2583.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:38205.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+442m??2788.070215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+422m??2896.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+3206:55+322m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+24-??2917.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2917.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??21210.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??21348.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??21408.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??21456.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??21498.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21698.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??31976.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??32123.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??32142.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??32170.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??32242.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??32286.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#36/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+1908:06+175m??32348.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??32464.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32572.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#39/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??32580.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:05+27??32580.08410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:53158.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)15:58+3416:00+352m??32738.07777mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)16:33+3316:42+319m??32780.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  17:06+3317:07+341m??32806.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  17:20+3517:21+351m??32820.079202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)17:53+3417:55+342m??32862.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#46/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)18:19+2618:22+263m??32891.058270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#47/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  19:08+4019:13+405m??32935.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:32+4619:33+471m??32961.06481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  20:00+5220:01+521m??32990.07452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#50/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  20:21+5020:22+501m??33015.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  20:33+4620:35+462m??33023.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#52/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+371m??33102.02058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#53/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  22:15+32-??33112.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site