Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-TNA-TVC

15184/Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananthapuram Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (13:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1483 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+721:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1021:39+102m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1422:35+1925m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+172m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1623:19+152m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+152m??1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+73m??2174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+900:50+101m??2216.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+701:25+75m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+701:55+82m??2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??2302.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1302:15+132m??2315.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1302:40+132m??2343.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+152m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2380.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1203:50+1710m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1404:20+162m??2417.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+232m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2505:30+253m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3006:25+333m??2577.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3307:00+332m??2618.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+2907:30+303m??2650.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3007:40+302m??2655.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+108:55+145m??2700.023590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+222m??2715.065294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2710:40+253m??2782.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+511:05+53m??2802.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+62m??2802.04410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+245m??2835.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#34!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1814:50+245m??2911.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#35%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1517:22+252m??21039.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+315m??21114.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#37%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5021:02+522m??21254.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#38%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+432m??21304.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4222:20+432m??21321.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#40%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3310m??21350.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1223:40+1:142m??21383.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1000:10+1:122m??31410.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#43%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5100:58+522m??31465.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#44%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5701:28+582m??31505.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+562m??31520.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#46%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+301:52+32m??31535.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#47%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5202:34+522m??31569.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#48%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5003:02+512m??31601.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#49%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+542m??31643.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#50%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+5204:35+5810m??31663.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#51%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0105:15+1:021m??31710.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#52%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0505:35+1:052m??31733.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#53%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:062m??31748.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#54/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1206:00+1:122m??31763.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#55/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:102m??31782.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:45+1:055m??31796.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#57/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0707:05+1:072m??31817.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#58/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:082m??31839.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#59/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:25+565m??31885.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#60/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+5808:55+582m??31911.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#61/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5809:15+1:002m??31927.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:0309:30+1:032m??31942.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#63/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4610:35+1:0710m??31972.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#64/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0511:25+1:053m??32005.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#65/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32037.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#66/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1412:22+1:142m??32059.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#67/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:135m??32079.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#68/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2813:37+1:302m??32112.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#69/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:0514:33+1:063m??32136.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1414:43+1:152m??32148.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2414:58+1:232m??32166.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:2815:12+1:292m??32179.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#73/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3215:25+1:331m??32193.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:145m??32220.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1516:40+1:151m??32244.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#76/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+49-??32285.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site