Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-Mumbai-TVC

15185/Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 799 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 1913 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+721:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1021:39+102m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+132m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1722:35+2225m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+222m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+2023:19+202m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+2023:35+192m??1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+1000:20+113m??2174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1300:50+141m??2216.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1201:25+125m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+1101:55+122m??2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1402:05+142m??2302.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1702:15+172m??2315.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1602:40+162m??2343.079252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+212m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+2203:15+222m??2380.029225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1903:50+2510m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+262m??2416.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+3205:30+313m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+3406:00+352m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3706:25+383m??2576.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3906:45+382m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3807:00+392m??2618.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3607:30+373m??2649.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3607:40+362m??2655.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+708:55+205m??2700.022589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+292m??2714.065293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+3010:40+283m??2781.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31 TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+611:05+53m??2799.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+712:45+63m??2799.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#33 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1013:08+132m??2818.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+1713:50+212m??2864.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+1514:40+152m??2892.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2315:50+295m??2956.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+3317:05+475m??21031.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+432m??21139.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+4010m??21218.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+242m??21331.053457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1423:02+142m??21358.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:20+175m??21368.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2723:55+272m??21407.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5800:50+1:002m??31475.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+5501:30+525m??31504.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+2902:30+292m??31545.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+704:00+235m??31597.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+522m??31626.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+4805:40+472m??31683.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+706:55+75m??31716.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2708:20+272m??31796.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#52/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+322m??31895.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+412:05+1110m??31951.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#54/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1014:00+82m??32027.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+155m??32140.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2410m??32200.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2617:45+262m??32250.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2018:50+203m??32301.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1819:05+172m??32306.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+235m??32356.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??32388.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+223m??32432.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??32486.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+2823:05+305m??32506.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#65/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4523:37+452m??32539.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+4523:59+462m??32563.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+5300:10+552m??42575.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0400:25+1:042m??42593.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4700:59+482m??42606.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+4801:45+475m??42647.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+5202:05+512m??42671.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+15-??42712.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.