Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-Mumbai-TVC

15185/Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (13:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 1923 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00-??10.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37-21:39-2m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10-22:35-25m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17-23:19-2m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17-00:20-3m??2174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2216.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2302.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2315.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2343.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2380.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2417.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27-05:30-3m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22-06:25-3m??2577.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??2618.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m??2650.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2655.039560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2700.023590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2715.065294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37-10:40-3m??2782.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02-11:05-3m??2800.05810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42-12:45-3m??2800.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??2818.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m??2865.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m??2892.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2956.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??21032.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21140.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21218.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21331.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21358.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21368.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??21407.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31476.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31505.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#46/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31545.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31597.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31626.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??31683.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??31716.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31807.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#52/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??31906.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??31963.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#54/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??32039.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??32152.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??32211.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32262.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??32312.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??32318.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??32368.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??32399.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??32443.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??32498.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??32517.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#65/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??32551.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??32575.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??42587.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??42605.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m??42618.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??42659.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??42682.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20--??42723.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site