Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NGP-Mumbai-TVC

15185/Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jun 18 2013 (1:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 2728 km  1 xfers
#1. 12140/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 35m Distance: 1926 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12140
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.029315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  21:06+621:08+72m??13.091309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#3/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  21:37+1321:39+132m??147.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+122m??176.031279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)22:10+1422:35+1825m??179.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#6/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+152m??1108.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:17+1523:19+142m??1128.071300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+142m??1145.041332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  00:17+600:20+83m??2174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m??2216.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+901:25+95m??2253.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  01:53+801:55+92m??2290.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+1002:05+102m??2302.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  02:13+1302:15+132m??2315.073268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+132m??2343.078252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+162m??2362.066295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  03:13+1603:15+162m??2380.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1303:50+2110m??2392.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1704:20+182m??2417.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#20/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2464.084264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:27+2505:30+253m??2509.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+272m??2551.069475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:22+3006:25+333m??2577.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??2601.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+332m??2618.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:27+3107:30+353m??2650.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+342m??2655.039560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:50+608:55+205m??2700.023590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+272m??2715.065294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:37+2810:40+253m??2782.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:02+1911:05+183m??2802.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??2802.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1313:08+162m??2822.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#34/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2313:50+262m??2869.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??2896.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2115:50+285m??2960.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+3317:05+365m??21036.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+402m??21144.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#39|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+4320:25+5010m??21222.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#40!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??21336.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#41%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??21362.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#42%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1223:20+145m??21372.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m??21411.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#44%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+3700:50+382m??31480.050407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25+4301:30+385m??31509.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3502:30+352m??31549.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#47/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+004:00+145m??31602.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+332m??31630.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+332m??31687.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-106:55+25m??31721.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#51%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+292m??31811.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#52/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+382m??31910.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#53/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+512:05+510m??31967.040813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#54/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-1814:00+12m??32043.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+515:40+85m??32156.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-117:00+1210m??32215.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+212m??32266.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1118:50+133m??32316.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+132m??32322.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#60/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+1320:10+135m??32372.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#61/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+182m??32403.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#62/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1421:30+153m??32447.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+182m??32502.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#64/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+1323:05+145m??32521.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#65/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+3723:37+382m??32555.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+3423:59+352m??32579.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4300:10+432m??42591.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#68%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5100:25+512m??42609.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#69/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3500:59+352m??42622.06011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+325m??42663.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+382m??42687.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#72/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+0-??42728.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site