Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankani - Dadar

15205/Σ VLKN-DR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1627 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1121:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.064 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.025 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2353.062 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1209:25+165m??2495.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??2536.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1610:35+171m??2570.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1611:25+181m??2621.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2660.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2813:10+291m??2729.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3613:55+391m??2777.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2215:00+2815m??2806.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3815:40+391m??2858.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3416:20+351m??2898.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4016:50+421m??2927.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+401m??2973.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+351m??2996.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+165m??21035.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??21045.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??21072.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5110m??21185.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3802:30+5110m??31447.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??31511.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+1:0305:00+1:031m??31585.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+46-??31627.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site