Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:19:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Dibrugarh this chain major cities in Easter Coastal and Eastern India VSKP, BBS, HWH,

15206/Σ VLKN-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 43m  37 halts  Distance: 3547 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 23m Distance: 3194 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 638 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1021:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+3909:05+3210m??2353.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+201m??2529.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+1614:31+181m??2646.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2217:00+2115m??2785.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2919:12+292m??2934.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+1620m??21135.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+232m??31196.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2603:10+255m??31413.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2305:35+2220m??31560.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+175m??31579.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2506:45+245m??31607.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+109:43+42m??31785.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+411:35+815m??31901.049 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+814:25+1030m??32016.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+4916:29+485m??32162.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5417:29+542m??32223.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4720:15+4815m??32347.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48147.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2722:05+1:272m??32494.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+5623:55+5415m??32581.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:12+1:122m??42589.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:0603:50+2:045m??42750.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2:5805:25+2:585m??42859.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:1106:08+3:112m??42910.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+2:5109:10+2:4825m??43041.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#40!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:0612:40+3:0310m??43221.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+3:0813:13+3:121m??43254.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+2:5914:00+2:587m??43291.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:0815:42+3:082m??43361.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:0816:30+3:0710m??43399.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:2217:20+3:265m??43453.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:2717:41+3:372m??43469.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:3718:17+3:382m??43506.035105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:1119:30+3:152m??43547.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site