Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Dibrugarh this chain major cities in Easter Coastal and Eastern India VSKP, BBS, HWH,

15206/Σ VLKN-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (9:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 58h 15m Distance: 3195 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 19:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 36 halts. 636 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+4209:05+3610m??2353.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??2529.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+714:31+111m??2646.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1215m??2784.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+282m??2934.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??21134.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+222m??31195.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+175m??31412.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1920m??31559.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??31578.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+265m??31606.06128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:56178.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+609:43+122m??31784.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+711:35+1515m??31900.04942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:20115.0
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1114:15+1620m??32015.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:09147.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:29+255m??32162.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+3617:29+362m??32222.04941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+820:15+315m??32346.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??32494.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2723:55+2715m??32582.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+392m??42589.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#36|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:025m??42750.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:3205:25+1:345m??42859.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#38!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5006:08+1:502m??42911.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+1:4109:10+1:3725m??43041.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#40|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:40+1:3610m??43222.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:11+1:4613:13+1:462m??43254.056180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+1:4714:00+1:487m??43291.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#43|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:262m??43362.060102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#44|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1916:30+1:2110m??43400.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#45|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1:3917:20+1:415m??43454.050100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+1:5017:41+1:562m??43470.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#47|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5518:17+1:552m??43507.039105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#48|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:3219:30+1:3310m??43548.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site