Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Ahmedabad Jn

15207/Σ VLKN-ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (9:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??2353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??2436.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+612:00+210m??2491.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+141m??2529.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??2580.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??2646.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+331m??2695.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:44+371m??2710.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2215:24+222m??2753.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??2784.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??2885.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??2932.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??2992.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??21107.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??21166.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??31235.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??31249.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??31295.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??31335.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??31368.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+903:09+92m??31418.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??31463.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??31505.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??31542.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1405:50+151m??31579.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1606:10+171m??31604.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2206:30+241m??31632.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1315m??31682.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??31706.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#45%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+62m??31760.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#46/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+112m??31821.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#47%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+1111:40+135m??31856.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#48/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+513:24+72m??31956.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#49/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+214:26+42m??32013.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+114:50+310m??32017.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#51/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1515:26+152m??32066.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1716:41+175m??32146.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+182m??32182.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#54/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+1817:31+172m??32201.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??32243.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#56/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+5-??32246.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site