Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Patna

15209/Σ VLKN-PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 2448 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 30m Distance: 2095 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 512 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1221:30+2:275m??110.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1406:30+1625m??2353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??2646.062 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+3613:20+3415m??2784.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5515:29+562m??2934.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+3519:35+3820m??21134.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4620:35+455m??21196.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4221:29+422m??21265.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3822:47+392m??21338.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4523:50+455m??21412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:47+492m??31489.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4202:10+4715m??31560.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5302:40+595m??31579.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:1803:15+1:195m??31606.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:3704:05+1:372m??31679.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+552m??31722.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1:0506:22+1:052m??31785.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)07:05+1:0207:06+1:031m??31832.07216mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#33/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:05+585m??31897.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#34/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+5809:00+585m??31919.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#35/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??31992.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#36/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+5610:30+575m??32022.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#37/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+4111:45+4415m??32075.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#38/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+5412:28+581m??32111.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4513:25+4425m??32116.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+562m??32141.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#41/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:31+1:082m??32198.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:56+5714:58+592m??32227.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2744.0
#43/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+435m??32271.080142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+552m??32324.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:50+1:0117:52+1:012m??32359.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+472m??32402.03453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  19:34+1:3219:36+1:232m??32438.04458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#48/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  19:46+4719:48+472m??32445.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#49/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  20:00+41-??32448.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.