Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 2470 km Time: 35 hr 40 mins

1521/Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+212m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2207:04+222m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1907:22+202m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+808:10+155m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+2308:39+232m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+2308:57+232m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHL•Jakhal Junction (3 PFs)•  09:30+2309:32+242m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+252m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+2410:39+243m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1611:41+173m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1912:02+192m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+2012:19+202m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+813:00+142m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+22-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+13??1423.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2320:27+255m??1826.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+395m??11125.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+4110m??21508.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2808:15+355m??21717.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3311:02+1:285m??21960.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3614:30+3610m??22168.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+38-??22599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.