Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Howrah

15210/Σ VLKN-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (9:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2016 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1??2353.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1612:50+192m??2646.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1515m??2784.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??2844.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#20/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??2892.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4717:37+455m??2934.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21134.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+402:02+72m??31412.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31559.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+115m??31578.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+155m??31606.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#27/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31678.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+507:17+62m??31722.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1808:06+175m??31784.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1409:50+1410m??31900.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#31/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32008.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#32/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32016.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site