Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Muzaffarpur Jn

15212/Σ VLKN-MFP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (9:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2720 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1910:00+1730m??2353.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1517:00+1415m??2784.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3719:12+382m??2934.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??21134.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??31196.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1701:00+172m??31265.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1002:12+132m??31338.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+215m??31412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3404:07+342m??31488.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2805:35+2520m??31559.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??31578.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2606:45+285m??31606.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5007:34+502m??31678.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+708:57+102m??31722.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1709:43+182m??31784.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1211:35+2315m??31900.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32008.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3014:25+2730m??32016.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:29+505m??32162.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+5817:29+582m??32222.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#36%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1918:20+1:192m??32275.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:0820:15+1:0715m??32346.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#38%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0821:03+1:081m??32408.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#39%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5522:15+5015m??32438.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#40%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1223:04+1:131m??32495.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#41|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??42562.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#42/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:2700:33+1:281m??42602.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1901:25+1:2010m??42618.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2602:20+1:275m??42668.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#45/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:16-??42720.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site