Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Madurai

15215/Σ VLKN-MDU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (9:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 349 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 22623/Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Madurai (Mahal) Superfast Express/22623 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2703:40+282m??272.07817mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:04+3404:05+351m??2103.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#8|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+322m??2143.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+2006:00+235m??2192.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2287.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#11/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  08:50+6-??2349.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site