Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Guwahati

15216/Σ VLKN-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (9:58AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  48 halts  Distance: 2990 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2637 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S      
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 48 halts. 657 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+1606:30+2025m??2353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??2646.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2213:20+2115m??2784.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+462m??2934.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:35+2820m??21134.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+385m??21196.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21265.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2322:47+252m??21338.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+285m??21412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31488.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3102:10+3215m??31559.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3202:40+325m??31578.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+355m??31606.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+1:0104:05+1:002m??31678.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+152m??31722.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2406:22+242m??31784.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+308:32+1415m??31900.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32008.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  10:55+511:15+1220m??32016.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:23+295m??32162.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2614:28+272m??32222.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1217:30+1615m??32346.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5719:32+572m??32494.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5388.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2621:45+2320m??32582.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#40!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+402m??32647.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+4923:55+492m??32707.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+5400:15+542m??42726.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#43%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:12+582m??42805.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#44|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+3502:25+385m??42833.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#45|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+4603:02+472m??42877.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#46|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:05+1:135m??42942.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#47|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1805:07+1:222m??42983.01253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#48|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+57-??42990.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site