Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Guwahati

15216/Σ VLKN-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (09:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  49 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S      
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 49 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1121:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.064 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.025 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+4206:30+4225m??2353.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??2646.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4313:20+4315m??2784.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+1:0815:29+1:092m??2934.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+3919:35+4120m??21134.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:35+525m??21196.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+4521:29+462m??21265.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+4922:47+492m??21338.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+5523:50+555m??21412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0200:47+1:012m??31488.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5402:10+5515m??31559.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+5702:40+1:015m??31578.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1:0903:15+1:095m??31606.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:2504:05+1:252m??31678.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+402m??31722.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+542m??31784.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#32%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+3408:32+3415m??31900.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+2310:03+231m??32008.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+4311:15+3920m??32015.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1713:23+1:165m??32162.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4914:28+1:502m??32222.050 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#37%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+2:0816:16+2:082m??32311.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:5317:30+1:5515m??32346.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+2:3519:32+2:342m??32494.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2:0821:45+2:0120m??32581.052 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+2:1423:02+2:152m??32647.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+2:3823:55+2:432m??32707.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:5400:15+2:542m??42725.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+3:0601:12+3:052m??42804.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:4502:25+2:495m??42832.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+3:0003:02+3:042m??42876.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:4104:05+3:425m??42941.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4:1905:07+4:352m??42982.01252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  05:40+3:54-??42988.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site