Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 21:39:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 21:39:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Guwahati

15217/Σ VLKN-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  50 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12507/Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2635 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 50 halts. 660 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1121:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12507 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:300.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+2610:00+2230m??2353.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:29293.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:29+1014:31+112m??2646.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+517:00+915m??2784.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3619:12+382m??2934.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+2120m??21134.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3300:05+342m??31196.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m??31265.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#23/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:12+292m??31338.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+455m??31412.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#25/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5104:07+512m??31488.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4405:35+4320m??31559.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4006:10+415m??31578.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5106:45+505m??31606.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5407:34+542m??31678.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+1708:57+252m??31722.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#31/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3909:43+392m??31784.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#32%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3411:35+2815m??31900.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#33/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+432m??32008.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+3214:25+2030m??32015.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59147.0
#35/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:1416:29+1:135m??32162.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#36/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:5917:29+2:012m??32222.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#37/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:20+1:572m??32275.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3620:15+1:3315m??32346.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m??32494.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:5700:10+1:5520m??32581.063 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#41!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  01:12+2:3101:14+2:322m??42647.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#42!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  02:20+2:2702:22+2:332m??42707.05448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#43%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  02:43+2:3402:45+2:342m??42725.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#44%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  03:40+2:4603:42+2:472m??42804.03549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#45%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:30+2:4104:35+2:475m??42832.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#46%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  05:18+3:0805:20+3:152m??42876.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#47%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+4:0806:17+4:115m??42941.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#48%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+2:5907:37+3:012m??42982.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#49|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:15+2:53-??42988.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site