Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Second fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 2470 km Time: 35 hr 45mins

1522/Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(Second-Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
   W F 
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55-310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02-07:04-2m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m21179.083223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  10:36-10:39-3m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:41-3m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35--11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55-31424.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m11612.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11730.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m11827.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m121119.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m221508.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m021717.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25-11:26-1m121960.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m422168.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15--122599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site