Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Velankanni - Dehradun

15221/Σ VLKN-DDN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 10m Distance: 2488 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 483 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1121:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Dehradun SF Express/12687 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:200.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:20+2809:45+3025m??2353.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:28110.0
#17/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:032m??2463.05933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+3316:55+2615m??2784.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+285m??2992.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:48+2421:50+242m??21093.053170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1100:40+1410m??31235.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1902:36+201m??31368.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+2403:50+2410m??31444.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+4510m??31834.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5014:12+5012m??32125.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:35+1:045m??32223.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0917:30+1:125m??32341.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10188.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+5821:10+4730m??32529.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+4122:10+452m??32552.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  22:48+1:0022:51+1:013m??32599.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0723:38+1:072m??32655.038247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)01:10+5502:05+3855m??42713.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:35+5902:37+1:002m??42748.058268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:20+1:0303:28+1:008m??42789.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#35/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:55+44-??42841.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site