Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Vellankanni - SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

15227/Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1391 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT)/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-1221:30+2:275m??110.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2353.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??2422.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??2483.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+132m??2567.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??2642.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??2669.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+162m??2698.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+142m??2714.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??2797.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+262m??2855.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??2889.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+342m??2922.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#28!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:10+5510m??2990.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+592m??21042.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#30/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??21083.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:02+1:012m??21112.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58107.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m??31219.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+382m??31256.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4904:00+5410m??31369.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2306:55+1:4010m??31556.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1808:50+1:183m??31640.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+4310:45+1:011m??31728.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#38/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+38-??31744.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.