Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Vellankanni - SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

15227/Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:48AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 16186/Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16186
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0152mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:25-921:35+2:2510m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??133.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50-22:51-1m??156.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??172.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??192.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m??2109.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41-00:42-1m??2148.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2152.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??2194.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2232.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2262.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2297.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m??2328.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15--??2353.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2353.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??2422.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+362m??2483.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+232m??2567.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??2642.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3114:55+321m??2668.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+282m??2698.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#23/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1916:05+232m??2713.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+382m??2797.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+332m??2855.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2519:10+282m??2888.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2619:48+262m??2921.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#28%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??2989.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??21041.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#30%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+582m??21082.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+552m??21111.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??31219.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??31255.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4710m??31368.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2806:55+1:3510m??31555.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:0908:50+1:103m??31639.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2910:45+401m??31727.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#38/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+20-??31743.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site