Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Villupuram Jn - Sainagar Shirdi

15228/Σ Villupuram Jn - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1422 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  04:59+1105:00+111m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1405:10+141m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1205:35+141m??134.04599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1406:00+141m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+806:30+75m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+806:40+81m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+111m??185.0118192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57+1806:58+191m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+281m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2907:45+291m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53+3307:54+331m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3408:12+362m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14+008:15+01m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-609:55+225m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+222m??1161.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+132m??1245.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+242m??1320.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+1914:55+211m??1347.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+162m??1377.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+142m??1392.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1617:20+162m??1476.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+262m??1534.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??1567.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+342m??1600.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:10+5510m??1668.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#30/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+592m??1721.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??1761.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:02+1:012m??1790.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m??2898.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+382m??2935.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4904:00+5410m??21048.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2306:55+1:4010m??21235.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1808:50+1:183m??21319.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+4310:45+1:011m??21406.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#39/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+38-??21422.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.