Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Villupuram Jn - Sainagar Shirdi

15228/Σ Villupuram Jn - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:50AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1422 km  1 xfers
#1. 56882/Villupuram-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 21 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram-Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56882
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -04:50+2??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram  04:59+1005:00+111m??18.05556mSRVillupuram Dist, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  05:09+1605:10+181m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/AYDAyandur  05:14-05:15-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/--/MUYMugaiyur  05:19-05:20-1m??125.03998mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  05:34+1305:35+141m??134.04599mSRVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m??151.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  06:25+506:30+55m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/--/TJMTurinjapuram  06:39+906:40+91m??177.054187mSRThiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+111m??185.0118192mSRAgaram Sibbandi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#11/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:57+1906:58+191m??199.064170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#13/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+261m??1115.047173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#14/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  07:44+2507:45+251m??1130.066196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  07:53+2907:54+301m??1139.045252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#16/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  08:10+3108:12+362m??1151.043218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+709:55+325m??1161.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express/22601 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??1161.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+282m??1245.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+4314:25+432m??1320.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3714:55+371m??1347.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#23/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+332m??1376.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2316:05+262m??1392.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3317:20+332m??1475.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??1533.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#27/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+262m??1566.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2319:48+242m??1600.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3521:10+3710m??1668.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+402m??1720.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5122:30+592m??1761.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5523:02+562m??1789.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2401:05+335m??2897.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+362m??2934.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#35%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4904:00+5110m??21047.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0906:55+1:1410m??21234.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+5908:50+1:003m??21318.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#38/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2210:45+411m??21405.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#39/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+21-??21422.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site