Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Connection.

15229/Σ Bangalore Kolhapur Fastest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Jun 19 2013 (10:54AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 796 km  1 xfers
#1. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??15.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+122m??170.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??1166.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??1211.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#6|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??1279.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+262m??1326.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??1339.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+261m??1362.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??1395.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:25+5-??1470.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-113:45+810m??1470.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+165m??1490.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+161m??1527.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??1561.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+155m??1612.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+141m??1670.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m??1699.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+919:20+101m??1716.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1320:50+5315m??1749.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??1776.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#22|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-??1796.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site