Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Second fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 2470 km Time: 35 hr 45 mins

1523/Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(Second-Fastest)(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (7:15PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+13??10.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  06:36+2106:38+232m??153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+2607:04+262m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  07:20+2707:22+282m??199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+205m??1127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3508:39+352m??1161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0216.0
#8%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:59+1:3209:00+1:311m??1195.059224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#9%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??1225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#10%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??1263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11%==%JIND•Jind Junction (3 PFs)•  10:36+3310:39+343m??1297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#12%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:41+293m??1354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+3112:02+312m??1376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3212:19+332m??1394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#15/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+262m??1413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+37-??1424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1424.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+92m??1612.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1730.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1920:43+215m??1827.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1800:05+244m??21119.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+3210m??21508.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+265m??21717.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:30+910m??22168.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2616:19+262m??22306.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+718:25+71m??22461.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+17-??22599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site