Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:07:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Second fastest Connection. Non-Telescopic. Distance: 2470 km Time: 35 hr 45 mins

1523/Σ Bhatinda-Chennai(Second-Fastest)(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2599 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 423 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:55+25??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+3106:38+322m??153.074187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+3207:04+332m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+262m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1908:10+265m??1126.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+3408:39+342m??1160.070217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+3508:57+352m??1179.082223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+372m??1224.069227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3510:07+352m??1262.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+3410:39+343m??1296.058228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROK•Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)•  11:38+2611:41+283m??1353.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+2912:02+292m??1376.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+3012:19+302m??1393.030220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+262m??1413.018217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+31-??1423.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1423.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+318:02+32m??1611.087 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+919:25+112m??1729.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1320:43+165m??1826.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1600:05+224m??21118.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2405:35+2610m??21508.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1308:20+215m??21716.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2614:30+2810m??22167.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+382m??22306.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1618:25+161m??22461.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-??22599.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site