Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Villupuram Jn - Hyderabad Decan

15230/Σ Villupuram Jn - Hyderabad Decan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (10:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 949 km  1 xfers
#1. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+3??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+131m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+302m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+331m??151.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+342m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4120:15+411m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??199.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5721:05+571m??1130.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0021:15+1:001m??1139.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5421:38+552m??1151.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1152.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3-??1161.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express/17229 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:380.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+262m??2161.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+452m??2194.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5000:35+495m??3266.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+5301:00+5510m??3276.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3202:47+332m??3359.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4303:13+442m??3397.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??3486.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:40+531m??3514.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5805:16+581m??3564.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5505:29+561m??3579.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:0405:48+1:041m??3599.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3206:44+1:322m??3621.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#28/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3207:35+3320m??3658.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#29%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+491m??3700.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5708:46+571m??3732.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#31%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5909:09+591m??3753.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#32%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5309:54+541m??3792.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#33%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5410:25+541m??3830.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+1012:21+131m??3927.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#35/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1213:15+175m??3940.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#36/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  13:40+14-??3949.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site