Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Okha

15235/Σ Chennai - Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 19 2013 (11:24AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2607 km  1 xfers
#1. 16057/Saptagiri Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2460 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saptagiri Express/16057
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+202m??169.05192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  07:47+2007:48+201m??183.06188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??199.060116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  08:19+1808:20+191m??1113.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)↵¶09:05+309:10+125m??1137.020115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:40+4-??1147.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#9/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+495m??1147.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??1282.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+461m??1321.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??1493.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+302m??1547.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+432m??1678.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3010m??1783.050493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#16|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+403:10+92m??2949.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+192m??21038.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+585m??21060.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0205:55+1:132m??21091.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1706:30+1:182m??21119.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1008:15+1:112m??21233.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3909:45+475m??21296.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#23|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+125m??21385.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+1212:35+305m??21408.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50+42m??21568.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+410m??21879.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+900:28+1010m??32008.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+902:40+820m??32108.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+102m??32173.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1904:51+201m??32239.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#31!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+5006:08+1:081m??32313.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#32!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1808:00+2215m??32355.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#33|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+3109:28+431m??32431.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#34|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:47+471m??32440.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#35|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+541m??32494.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#36|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+4512:25+531m??32578.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2529.0
#37|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??32607.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site