Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** Reach Kolkata Chitpur Station from Howrah Station. Its around 30-50 min time.

15238/Σ Hyderabad-Patna "Garib Rath" ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 19 2013 (8:37PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2081 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 11 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+217:10+61m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1017:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+155m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2321:40+3015m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:01+481m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3400:03+351m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1820m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:50+2304:55+235m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+2305:49+252m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2606:52+272m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram  07:26+3207:28+322m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3007:55+305m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+361m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+3310:20+3315m??21089.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3710:45+385m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+455m??21136.012028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:111m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5013:07+502m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0113:53+1:012m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0115:30+1:035m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4616:56+461m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+51-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express/12359
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??21545.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:12+1422:14+142m??21707.07977mER713201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:46+1822:51+195m??21750.074114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2823:59+292m??21831.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+2800:26+292m??31860.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#33/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:45+901:50+135m??31905.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:09+1702:10+181m??31930.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2302:37+242m??31958.04054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#36/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+182m??31992.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+192m??32036.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:07-205:09+102m??32071.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#39/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+705:23+82m??32078.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??32081.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site