Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kannur - YPR Express to CMNR Passenger

15242/Σ Kannur - Chamarajnagar Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by In India now  Jun 20 2013 (01:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 441 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56204/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16518
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.08416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:04+417:05+41m??134.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:34+117:35+31m??163.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:53+717:55+72m??186.04218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#5%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)19:00+720:55+13115m??1132.02516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:10+192m??1137.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#7|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+272m??1156.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13+2922:15+292m??1181.09096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+421m??1209.055122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4510m??1223.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#11|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25+2601:35+2610m??2278.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#12|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45+1403:00+2115m??2320.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13|--|HLN•Hole Narsipur (1 PFs)•  03:28+2603:30+262m??2352.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2407.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#15|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15+605:30+1115m??2441.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56204
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#16|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2441.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2443.020760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  07:33+207:34+21m??2446.080741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  07:42+907:43+91m??2457.018699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#20|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??2460.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2464.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  08:03+708:05+72m??2466.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2473.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??2475.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2482.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??2487.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2490.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#28|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  09:10-8-??2501.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site