Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Shirdi MYS express to CMNR Passenger

15243/Σ Shirdi - Chamarajnagar Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 20 2013 (2:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1316 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56204/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1100:40+1410m??217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+322m??237.059539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+4502:13+503m??2104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1404:20+1710m??2188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+352m??2296.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1508:45+1610m??2375.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#8!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+4410:00+521m??2447.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+155m??2485.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1413:20+152m??2582.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-1515:50+55m??2676.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#12!==!KBL•Koppal (1 PFs)•  16:54+1316:55+191m??2733.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-217:55+105m??2761.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-119:20+62m??2826.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+820:20+195m??2876.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4921:30+492m??2944.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+623:05+65m??2977.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+4800:15+501m??31068.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1602:15+181m??31152.086912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+1902:55+185m??31174.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1403:30+1415m??31178.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#22/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+2003:48+202m??31191.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2204:50+222m??31272.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#24%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  06:00+19-??31316.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56204
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??31316.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??31318.020760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  07:33+407:34+41m??31321.080741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  07:42+907:43+91m??31332.018699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??31335.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31339.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  08:03+608:05+62m??31341.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??31348.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??31350.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??31357.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??31362.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??31365.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#37|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  09:10-9-??31376.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site