Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 10:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Shirdi MYS express to CMNR Passenger

15243/Σ Shirdi - Chamarajnagar Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Jun 20 2013 (2:00AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1317 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56204/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1

1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0110.028509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:30-1100:40+2110m2217.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+342m1237.059541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+4102:13+463m12104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2110m22188.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+182m32296.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+808:45+1410m22375.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#8|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+3510:00+381m02447.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#9|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+911:30+165m22485.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#10|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+182m22582.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#11|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-2015:50+25m02676.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#12!==!KBL•Koppal (1 PFs)•  16:54+116:55+101m12733.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-917:55+45m12761.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#14%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-1119:20+72m32826.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+720:20+155m42876.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+3921:30+392m22944.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+023:05+35m02977.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5000:15+511m031068.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1502:15+171m231152.086912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+1502:55+135m031174.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1003:30+1115m531179.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#22/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+1803:48+172m331191.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+252m331272.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#24%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  06:00+13-431317.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56204
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0031317.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#26|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m131319.020760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  07:33+507:34+51m031322.080741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#28|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  07:42+807:43+81m031333.018699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m131336.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m131340.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+112m031342.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m131349.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m131351.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m131358.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m031363.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m131366.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#37|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  09:10-10-131377.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site