Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects PUSH Pull to CMNR Passenger

15247/Σ Bangalore - Chamarajnagar Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jun 20 2013 (2:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 198 km  1 xfers
#1. 56232/KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56208/Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Push Pull) Passenger (UnReserved)/56232
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:20+10??10.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+009:27+01m??15.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  09:34+1709:35+171m??17.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  09:38-09:39-1m??18.054811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:43+1709:45+162m??112.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  09:55+1809:56+181m??123.064774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:02+1810:03+181m??130.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:10-10:11-1m??137.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:18+1910:19+191m??144.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:28+2110:29+211m??156.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  10:36+2110:37+211m??163.076675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  10:42-10:43-1m??169.044655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%==%MAD•Maddur (3 PFs)•  10:50+2310:52+222m??174.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  11:01+2511:02+251m??183.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:12+2811:14+282m??193.047674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  11:24+2911:25+291m??1101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+301m??1110.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??1115.047700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  11:45+3111:46+311m??1119.092716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  11:49+3511:50+351m??1123.044690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  11:59+3712:00+371m??1130.010720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#22%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  12:50+17-??1138.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56208
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:50+3??1138.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  14:54+014:55+01m??1140.040760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  14:59+1115:00+111m??1143.053741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:12+1315:13+151m??1154.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??1157.0131680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1161.09660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+162m??1163.071665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m??1170.040684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  15:45-15:46-1m??1172.066703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??1179.061731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??1184.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1187.019756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#35|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  16:40+0-??1198.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site