Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects MYS SF Express CMNR passenger

15249/Σ Jaipur - Chamarajnagar Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Jun 20 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2475 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 56212/Mysore - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+142m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1321:40+2010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3423:00+3410m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+292m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+1725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+404:00+710m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+162m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1505:20+152m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1205:55+122m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-1106:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+235m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:22+282m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3308:22+332m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2610:39+311m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4210:52+411m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1711:01+192m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2712:13+282m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2014:10+2610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+362m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+412m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3516:50+372m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+917:55+1315m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4218:40+422m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4519:15+442m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4819:29+482m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+592m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+5710m??21675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:092m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1001:29+1:112m??31781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2602:28+1:262m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:042m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+395m??31966.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#37/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5115m??32034.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0408:00+1:052m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3609:05+375m??32136.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5410:15+542m??32227.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5512:20+562m??32333.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3813:00+5410m??32337.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#43/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1014:20+1:092m??32430.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  15:45+39-??32475.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysore - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56212
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:45-??32475.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??32478.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??32480.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??32491.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#49|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??32494.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#50|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??32498.014660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#51|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32500.061665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??32507.040684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#53|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??32509.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??32516.043731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??32521.054747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??32524.030756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#57|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:25--??32535.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site