Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect banglore with bathinda in minimum possible time.

1525/Σ firozpur-bathinda - newdelhi- banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (7:28PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 3060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2386.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+362m??2520.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4410:56+442m??2570.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4311:15+445m??2574.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+475m??2692.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:40+1:1410m??2789.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0917:05+1:095m??2943.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:05+1:155m??21081.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:165m??21173.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??21259.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??21271.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:362m??21279.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+1:0410m??31470.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+5410m??31679.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5409:35+542m??31914.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2812:30+4110m??32051.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0614:00+1:062m??32157.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+572m??32288.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+365m??32342.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#39%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+582m??32455.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+285m??32488.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m??32579.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0101:00+1:0030m??42675.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:031m??42690.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#44|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:122m??42741.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#45|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m??42834.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+245m??42900.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2307:15+275m??42960.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??43010.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#49/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+9-??43060.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site