Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 00:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect banglore with bathinda in minimum possible time.

1525/Σ firozpur-bathinda - newdelhi- banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3060 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+45??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+552m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5722:25+572m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0122:40+1:012m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0122:56+1:022m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5523:35+5510m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0700:22+1:092m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1800:37+1:192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:232m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2401:04+1:242m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2501:20+1:252m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3201:42+1:322m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:3102:10+1:313m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3403:00+1:342m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4603:34+1:462m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3504:10+1:362m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4404:25+1:452m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+1:5205:15+1:5230m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2386.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+3510:20+372m??2520.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+5110:56+502m??2570.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4911:15+495m??2574.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:095m??2692.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:0714:40+2:0910m??2789.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5117:05+2:495m??2943.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:05+2:305m??21081.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2221:00+2:295m??21173.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1622:35+3:172m??21279.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4501:50+2:4610m??31470.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:1905:15+2:2210m??31679.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m??31914.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1:5312:30+2:0910m??32051.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??32157.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m??32288.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:2917:45+1:445m??32342.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+2:0819:40+2:082m??32455.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4120:55+1:385m??32488.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:3122:20+2:342m??32579.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:2001:00+2:3030m??42675.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:3901:22+2:401m??42690.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2:4802:10+2:512m??42742.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3104:00+2:312m??42834.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:10+1:545m??42900.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:5907:15+2:065m??42960.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:3308:00+2:332m??43010.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:13-??43060.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site