Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect banglore with bathinda in minimum possible time.

1525/Σ firozpur-bathinda - newdelhi- banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1022:07+102m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+102m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+232m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2301:20+232m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m??2375.034217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18|--|DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1404:25+142m??2382.016221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1405:15+1130m??2387.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2387.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+102m??2521.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1410:56+142m??2571.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+95m??2575.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+175m??2693.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4514:40+4610m??2790.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+385m??2944.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+515m??21082.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3621:00+395m??21174.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+4322:35+442m??21281.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2801:50+3310m??31472.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1305:15+1610m??31680.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+292m??31915.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20-112:30+1610m??32053.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+402m??32159.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??32290.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-317:45+105m??32344.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+412m??32456.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1020:55+105m??32489.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??32580.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5001:00+5430m??42677.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1001:22+1:111m??42692.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1802:10+1:192m??42743.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:082m??42836.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+3606:10+365m??42902.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+3307:15+355m??42961.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+4008:00+402m??43012.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+26-??43062.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site