Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect banglore with bathinda in minimum possible time.

1525/Σ firozpur-bathinda - newdelhi- banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (19:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 3061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+82m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1400:05+142m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1600:22+162m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2101:04+212m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+222m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2401:42+242m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+243m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+182m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1903:34+192m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+604:10+82m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1005:15+730m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2386.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+810:20+92m??2520.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#22/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+102m??2570.017 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+711:15+95m??2574.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+115m??2692.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2310m??2789.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+155m??2943.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2219:05+245m??21081.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+155m??21173.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+182m??21280.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+701:50+1110m??31471.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-305:15+710m??31679.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2909:35+282m??31914.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+312:30+1610m??32052.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m??32158.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??32289.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-617:45+115m??32343.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??32455.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1220:55+115m??32488.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+582m??32579.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0401:00+1:1130m??42676.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2601:22+1:271m??42691.067912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#42|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3602:10+1:362m??42742.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:3104:00+1:332m??42835.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5306:10+535m??42901.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+525m??42961.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0108:00+1:012m??43011.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#47/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+39-??43061.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site