Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection GHY to ST

15254/Σ surat to guwahati weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKM*^~  Jun 20 2013 (8:52AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2776 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2133 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Surat and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35-215:40+205m??1161.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#3%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:43+817:45+92m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+919:15+165m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1619:50+1910m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+292m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+305m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+275m??1553.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+1300:42+223m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2202:25+1830m??2727.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+232m??2858.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+215m??2992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3007:05+3010m??21036.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2009:25+2115m??21146.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+275m??21350.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3214:45+3015m??21451.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2718:55+2715m??21625.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2720:07+292m??21685.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+2421:15+275m??21737.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2023:10+2210m??21790.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+405m??31849.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+3701:08+3620m??31891.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+3202:26+322m??31962.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:37+572m??32009.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+1:192m??32062.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#26%==%NFK•New Farakka Junction (3 PFs)•  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??32098.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+21-??32133.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25-208:40+015m??32133.07531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:43+435m??32281.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+912:55+915m??32368.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#31!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+215m??32494.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+2316:22+262m??32513.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#33|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1718:35+2110m??32619.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4645.0
#34|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+4119:23+442m??32664.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#35|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+5820:28+5710m??32728.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3248.0
#36|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+21-??32776.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site