Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, except thursday.

15255/Σ Varanasi -jhansi -nizamuddin chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jun 20 2013 (8:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 3m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168
#1!%%!%BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -10:25+5910.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  12:57+5013:02+525m31134.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2693.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5414:30+542m11227.052250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12447
173 intermediate stations09:301245.0
#4%--%MKP»Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:05+1021472.068250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#5%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  17:32+617:37+65m021503.093142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#6%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  18:01+1318:03+132m021540.060139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#7%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  18:35+1118:43+138m021572.043127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#8%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  19:58-1220:00+212m021625.046211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#9%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28+1820:30+212m121647.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#10%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m021678.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m121699.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#12%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:10+2123:30+3120m121763.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50216.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+485m231979.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:09+5303:11+562m232032.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14134.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:25+44-732166.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site