Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 12:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Chennai (Bi Weekly)

15256/Σ Amravati - Chennai (Bi Weekly) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (10:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16054/Tirupati - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 7 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+407:03+63m??19.071335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10+608:30+1120m??188.080283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+331m??1215.073466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:58+3411:00+332m??1273.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+1811:50+3110m??1296.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+2412:30+265m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00+2313:02+232m??1349.072378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+442m??1398.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3714:32+412m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+3615:26+371m??1489.051524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1917:50+2510m??1603.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2419:50+262m??1709.072515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+232m??1784.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+2221:52+222m??1840.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+335m??1894.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:38+1:2100:40+1:222m??21006.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:132m??21039.061 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#20|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  02:36+1:2002:38+1:202m??21107.058528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:1504:00+1:152m??21184.059 SCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1504:45+1:152m??21226.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:0205:45+1:102m??21267.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+2:48-??21309.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Chennai Central Express/16054
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3??21309.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)10:25-210:35+810m??21319.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??21342.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21356.075116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#29/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+192m??21373.02988mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:05+125m??21387.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??21414.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+192m??21450.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  13:40+0-??21456.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site