Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Amravati - Bangalore

15259/Σ Amravati - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 20 2013 (11:03AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1304 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 603 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 701 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+407:03+43m??19.071335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-108:30+120m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+171m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m??1215.073466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??1273.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+1111:50+2510m??1296.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+1912:30+205m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:02+162m??1349.072378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??1398.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  14:30+3714:32+422m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+3615:26+371m??1489.051524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:50+1610m??1603.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735
0 intermediate stations06:100.0
#14/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:50+0??1603.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m??1608.047529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:23+1720:25+172m??1626.061563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24147.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  22:49-822:50+11m??1773.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+1923:35+192m??1825.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1300:40+142m??2894.073407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3902:25+495m??21015.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:43+5303:45+532m??21083.026348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1005:05+132m??21117.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3991.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  06:44+1106:45+201m??21208.039635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3096.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+14-??21304.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site