Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week fastest connectivity between firozpur-bhatinda-newdelhi-bangalore

1526/Σ Firozpur-Bhatinda-New Delhi-Bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 13 2012 (19:28)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+4??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+122m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1322:25+132m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1522:56+152m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+423:35+410m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+202m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZ•Budhlada (2 PFs)•  00:35+2400:37+252m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2801:04+282m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2901:20+292m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+292m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3102:10+303m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+302m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+3403:34+342m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+252m??2374.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3004:25+302m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3205:15+3030m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2386.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+5612:15+5710m??2789.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:15+1:4610m??21081.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4822:20+2:5010m??21471.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2201:40+2:2510m??31679.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#25/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??32052.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0111:07+3:012m??32289.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3915:20+2:385m??32488.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#28/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:25-??32676.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site